Lingvanex Tranalator

Lingvanex Translator

Translate: Text, Voice, Camera


Meaning & Definition of Genus in English

English

Genus

/ʤinəs/

noun

1. A general kind of something

  • "Ignore the genus communism"
    synonym:
  • genus

2. (biology) taxonomic group containing one or more species

    synonym:
  • genus