Lingvanex Tranalator

Translator for


translation app

Lingvanex - your universal translation app

Translator for

Download For Free

Translation meaning & definition of the word "genus" into Portuguese language

Significado de tradução & definição da palavra "gênero" para a língua portuguesa

EnglishPortuguese

Genus

[Gênero]
/ʤinəs/

noun

1. A general kind of something

  • "Ignore the genus communism"
    synonym:
  • genus

1. Um tipo geral de alguma coisa

  • "Ignorar o gênero comunismo"
    sinônimo:
  • gênero

2. (biology) taxonomic group containing one or more species

    synonym:
  • genus

2. (biologia) grupo taxonômico contendo uma ou mais espécies

    sinônimo:
  • gênero